TMCC

News

TMCC College News

Commencement Information and Graduate List

Posted: May 10, 2011

Truckee Meadows Community College will hold its annual commencement ceremony on Friday, May 20, from 10 a.m. to noon, at the Reno-Sparks Convention Center. This year more than 1,000 students have applied for graduation for the fall 2010, spring 2011 or summer 2011 terms. 

In addition to the conferring of degrees, the ceremony will include the presentation of the Model Dairy TMCC Faculty Excellence in Service Award, the Reno Gazette-Journal TMCC Faculty Excellence in Teaching Award, alumni of the year and presentation of honor students.

2011 Commencement Fun Facts:
Number of graduates: 1,035 and counting
Number of graduates walking in ceremony: 214
Youngest graduate: 17
Oldest graduate: 76
4.0 GPA students: 10
Veterans: 41
International students: 21
Male Graduates: 339
Female Graduates: 696

The following students are candidates for graduation by semester, program and degree/certificate:

Fall 2010 Graduates

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE DEGREES

ADMINISTRATIVE PROFESSIONAL
Khaleel Ahmed

BUSINESS
Robin R. Svoboda

COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
Michael F. Maskaly

COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, WEB DEVELOPMENT
Maria Isabel Ferreira Pinto

CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGIES, HEATING, VENTILATION, AIR CONDITIONING/REFRIGERATION
Donald R. Abbott

CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGIES, RENEWABLE ENERGY
Jason Brass

CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGIES, WELDING
Melissa Anne Perry, Nathan Eugene Sublet

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, CORRECTIONS/PROBATION
Jessica Lynn Reed

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, LAW ENFORCEMENT
Melissa Jean Brant, Angela Elizabeth Calkins, Cameron D. Cloutier, Hanae Nakamura Mansfield

CULINARY ARTS
Staci Rochelle Carter, Benjamin William Ipema

DENTAL ASSISTING
Staci R. McArthur

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, PRESCHOOL
Milagro Guardado

FIRE SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
Mark Darragh, Nicholas Samuel Pavelka, Michelle Coreen Peltier

GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS
Thomas L. Ackerman, William John McGunnigle

MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES, PRODUCTION SYSTEMS
Roxana Bryant

MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES, SUBSTANCE ABUSE COUNSELOR
David R. Gray, Raquel Chelsea Harwick

PARALEGAL/LAW
Natasha Ann Kiernan, Tyron Joseph B. Teylan

VETERINARY TECHNOLOGY
Rebecca A. Ellis


ASSOCIATE OF ARTS DEGREES
Jarad Paul Aguilar, Enos Aguilar-Interiano, Samuel David Arrington, Susana Arroyo, Joanne Baltodano, Jonathan Barringer, Bryce Milo Becker, Larryn Bell, Jose Angel Beltran Jr., Dara C. Bernardo, Kristen Ann Bilbao, Clark Bongiovanni, Kerry Booth, Alexander Thomas Bradley, Bailey Brady, Melissa Jean Brant, Rocio Calderon, Monique Cantie, Mallorie K. Cecchi, Ignacio Chávez, Samantha Chou, Byron Cragg, Richard C. Crisostomo, Anthony Michael Crosby, Elvina Darmawan, Irma Pacheco Davila, Nicolette Denison, Karen Deras-Rivera, Annie Joy C. Domingo, Erika Drinkwater, Travis Joseph Echevarria, Nicholas J. Fabiano, Elise Foree, Jonalyn Renee Forman, Lindsey Foxen, Kevin Tadao Futamachi, Catherine Christina Galbraith, Celina Gallegos, Mark Christopher David Gallegos, Isela Margarita, Gamboa Reza, Leopold Von Garcia, Paul Anthony George, Katey Goodson, Elizabeth Joy Grimm, Jackelyn N. Guerra, Winta Haile, Nicole Renee Hallum, Quan Minh Hua, Liliana Herendira Igmen, Kay Inglis, Laura Jean Jackson, Sarah Jacques, Danielle Allyn Jones, Rei Kaio, Rachel Marie Kane, Colleen Lorrain Kern, Leeann King, Connie C. Koval, Norma Leal, Victoria Leann LeGarde, Molly Jane Lennon, Kelsey Lister, Morgan Diane Lott, Katrina Patricia MacDonald, Henry Luis Malta, Sylvia Nicole Mansfield, Brianna Marlisa, Kendall James Marsh, Miguel Angel Martinez, Royce Maxwell, Oscar Richard McKnight, Jennifer Ann Milton, Shane A. Monjar, Chad Alan Monticelli, Michael A. Morris, Casey Lynn Mull, Thomas James Muller, Skylar Alexander Nance, Estefania Flores Natusch, Bartley James O’Toole, Kelby Peeler, Darby Glenn Phelps, Tabitha Rose Pike, Shauna Polak, Corey Philip Prunier, Gabriel Dean Raines, Juan Carlos Ramirez, Janette V. Ramiro Tole, Erika Rose Robles, Amber Denise Ruck, Ashley Russell, Jamara B. Saah, Kimberly Ann Sayles Rivas, Erik Christopher Scheel, John D. Schlarb, Ronald John Sharp, Julie Kristine Smith, Matthew Smith, Olivia Darlene Smith, Amanda Reneé Sneed, Carly S. Southern, Ryan Kenneth Stauffer, Anne Katherine Studebaker, Lisa M. Taylor, Nicole C. Taylor, Teresa L. Thomas, Andrea Marie Thoms, Jean-Paul Torres, Natalie Turley, Suzette B. Turley, Jennifer Updike, Rosa M. Urbina-Puentes, Roberto A. Valle Jr., Brian Stratford Van Dyne, Leslie Anne Viland, Katina Iretta Walters, Reneé Nicole Wetta, Daniel R. Wexelblatt, Menolly Michelle Wilcox, Tracey D. Wotring, Young Yoon, Gabrielle Nichole Young, Reyna Dawn Zatarain, Chelsea Renee Zuppan,

ANTHROPOLOGY
Kevin Tadao Futamachi

ARCHITECTURE
Lindsey Klino, Melody A. Villavicencio

BUSINESS
Angela Elizabeth Calkins, Manish Chahal, Kristopher Paul Conway, Kyndra Crowell, Michael Tyler Davis, Lauren Fernandez, Timothy Warner Gilbertson, Jessica Lyn McCarron, Amanda Suzanne McLain, Luis Mendez, Elizabeth Kate Owen, Angela Louise Robinson, Cristina Daniela Rusu, Michael Sanner, Cristyn Ferrari Sorlien, Yuto Suzuki, Cory Karl Svean, Frederic Brandon Tams, David Tapmalai, Michael Joseph Torrence, Justin Michael Williams, Rachel Nicole Zavaleta

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Joseph Michael Barbieri Jr., Anna M. Calinog, Angelica C. Corona, Dania Liseth Correa, Cindy De Santiago, Brian James Miller

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, COMMUNITY POLICING AND PROBLEM SOLVING
Kami Wagner

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, PRE-LAW
Damon Logan Booth, Miguel Angel Garcia Tinoco, Kami Wagner

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Nicole Lundstrom, Rachel D. Meaker, Melisa Dawn Schillinger

ENGLISH
Robert Schlesinger, Jimmy Steverson Smith, Allyson Erickson Stronach

FINE ARTS
Nobue O. Card

FINE ARTS, ART HISTORY
Thomas Anthony Drakulich

FINE ARTS, THEATER
Amanda Brittney McHenry

HISTORY
Krra Dahl Wood

PSYCHOLOGY
Kumi Morinaga

SECONDARY EDUCATION
Shaun Roy Dillon


ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES DEGREES
Bradley S. Bienhoff, Esther Davina Blanco, Robin Leanna Brunson, Gail Marie Douglas, Brandi Nicole Fierro, Megan Aileen Foley, Wendy Fuentes, Stacey George Gardner, Andrea Michelle Garrett, Katie L.E. Hippert, Courtney Danae Knapp, Julie Knapp, Patricia LaBarge, Julie Elizabeth Madden, Sheila Marie Martenies, Miranda McIntyre, Amy Miller, Shellie M. Palmer, Bryan Jay C. Ramiro, David A. Rigazio, Courtney Danielle Romero


ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE DEGREES
Shirin Abboud, Juan P. Aguilar, Claire Catherine Arneson, Whitney I. Bryant, Lan Thi Tuyet Bui, Charity Dover, Darby Weldon Ellis, Deidre Ann Fox, Brittney Leigh Gorsline, Heather Rachele Holcomb, Hoang Ba Vinh Huynh, Andrea M. Iori-Tone, Erik Lars Janson, Sherry Lynn Johnson, Hillarie Ann Jones, Ria Laskowski, Qiu H. Li, Krystie Anne-Marie Miner, Nadia Mohamednur, Thu Thi Minh Nguyen, Koreen Nord, Janae Rochelle Orr, Sandeep K. Pannu, Hannah Parker, Stephanie Lynn Roberts, Heather Schofield, Kara Selby, Jose Manuel Soriano, Hally Marie Tappan, Kamiah Evalyn Taylor, Ana Alicia Vega, Megan Adella Whittemore, Colton Whitworth, Gregory Alexander Williams, Galina V. Wilson, Jennifer Lynn Wilson, Young Yoon,

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION
Ashley Coleen Fullerton


CERTIFICATES OF ACHIEVEMENT

BOOKKEEPING
Kelly K. Lee

COMPUTER AND OFFICE TECHNOLOGY, ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
Linda T. Job

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Mathias Xavier Cone, Sherry Lynn Johnson

CULINARY ARTS
Andrea Michelle Garrett, Paul Anthony Morrison

FIRE SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
Christopher B. Hertel

GENERAL STUDIES
Sharon L. Douglass, Ryanmichael Soy Frias, Toni Hippert, Patrick Hurbain, David M. Rogers, Tamara Janelle Telles

GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS
Laura Stout

PARAMEDIC
Jason P. Gonzalez

THEATER
Stefan Ballard-Reisch

 

Spring 2011 Candidates for Graduation

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE DEGREES

ADMINISTRATIVE PROFESSIONAL
Cathryn Harter, Helen Sue Johnson

BUSINESS
Anne Marie Clinton, Lisa June Graf, Felicitas Jessica Guevara, Danielle Hammons, Nidia M. Ituarte, Lianne Cherise Kelly, Stacey Mallette, Diane L. Wertheimer-Baumann

COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
Marco A. Palacios

COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, NETWORKING
Jesse K. Lindstrom, Aaron Loar, William Todd Walbridge

COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, NETWORKING & SERVER TECHNOLOGIES
William Bowers, Jacob Scott Lecker, Lawrence Sheldon Rubaldm, Lance Wilson Soule

CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGIES, CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
Benjamin Burhans, Christina Marie Fielder, David Michael Hamel, Marney Rae Hansen, James C. Higgins, Charles Phillip Mathews

CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGIES, HEATING VENTILATION, AC & REFRIGERATION
Sean Allen Gozzi

CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGIES, RENEWABLE ENERGY
Paul Edward Allen, James Richard Crance, Chrystal Marie Mooneyhan

CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGIES, WELDING
George Arthur Njirich, Kyle Stanton Seewald

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, INVESTIGATIONS
Samantha Cox, Samantha Ann Daniels, Lindsey Nichole Fortney, Richard Allen Taft

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, LAW ENFORCEMENT
Eli E. Maile

CULINARY ARTS
Pamela Jean Bianco, Rebecca Blaisdell, Anne Marie Clinton, Andrea Michelle Garrett, Jillian T. Koontz, Brandy Jean Kuebler, Rizza Marie N. Mascardo, Meadow J. Massey, Tamalyn Payton

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, PRESCHOOL
Jennifer Nicole Espeland

FIRE SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
Cameron Michael Burt, Jared McLeod Diem, Pedro Gutierrez, Brandon Roy Heckert, Kimberly Nicole Jarding, Zebulon Chase Jensen, Tyler Russell Lindsay, Camron Longobardo, Zachry Lunsford, Nicholas Edward Montoya, Brian Priest

FIRE SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY, FIREFIGHTER ACADEMY
Travis Gene Johnson, Travis Lamborn, Jamey Riley, Jason Michael Ruckman

FIRE SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY, WILDLAND FIREFIGHTER
Corbett Jarrell Lindsay

GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS
James W. Andrew-Duren, Charissa J. Booher, Vincent Chua, Christopher Rodger Eggert, Sommer Fernandes, Paola Irene Fernandez-Candia, Jesse Gaunt, Traci Ann Hopkinson, Christina Y. Le, Cameron Mathews, Jeff John Sison, Rebecca Luann Waldow, Kimberly Suzanne Washburn

MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES, DRAFTING
Zachary Kern

MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES, PRODUCTION SYSTEMS
Jessica Lorena Bean

MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES, DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES TECHNICIAN
Karon Annette McDonald

MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES, MENTAL HEALTH TECHNICIAN
Karon Annette McDonald

MILITARY OCCUPATIONS
Michael Joseph Yahne

NURSING
Allison Adams, Eric Aguilera, Imee P. Barrett, Emily A. Bates, Stephanie Caffery, Corri Callahan, Jessica Lee Carroll, Stephanie Alyce Chavez, Caren C. Chealander, Scott Christianson, Kristin M. Claman, Christina Crawford, Michelle Ann Dirks, Francesca Donati, Gina Lee Erb, Linda Suzanne Eubanks, Keri Fields, Ashlee Angelique Fussell, Savannah Gonsalves, Rachel Faith Hambleton, Lorna L. Hitchborn, Brian Douglas Jensen, Kelly Marie Jensen, Laura Jean Johnson, Crystal Kendall, Emily Anne Kerndt, Brian Kangmin Lee, Gail A. Lieberman, Maria Ceariz Ardelle Miralles, Colleen Mitchell-Medina, Ericka Mortlock, Heidi Ann Moss, Amber Lynn Nikoley, Sana Kermani Nouri, Megan Anne Pailing, Christine M. Palacios, Taryn Rene Peirce, Matthew Reddan Polak, Alyson Rogers, Lisa Marie Rueter, Jennifer Diane Schleintz, David Warren Schuller, Michelle Schuller, Nicholas D. Spanier, Jade Chantal Springer, Caitlin Stack, Cynthia Starkson, Jason Tyler Stewart, Suzanne Marie Stewart, Katherine Sturdivant, Samantha Jo Taylor, Amy Lynn Thompson, Andrew Nicholas Valestrino, Lyndsey Marie Weddle, Candace D’Marie White, Peggy Jo Wolff

PARALEGAL/LAW
Tara Beal, Tyler Campos, Gladis Hernandez, Angela C. Jeffries, Amisha Martin-Chavez, Sarah K. Murphy, Karen J. Plambeck, William O. Spence, Linda Vandenburg

TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGIES, AUTOMOTIVE CERTIFIED TECHNICIAN
Mark Philip Bumenlag, Michelle R. Creveling, Eden Gonzalez, Nhin Vong

TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGIES, DIESEL TECHNICIAN
Aristotle T. Barangan, Nicholas Joseph Novick

VETERINARY TECHNOLOGY
Alana Leigh-Ann Duffy, Addie Fraser, Stormy Guzman, Danielle Haaglund, Andrew Leone, Jessica Lloyd, Camille Marsh, Alison Louise McEnany, Kathryn Lynn Hathaway McGlamery, Andrew Mutchler, Angela Kay Ritchie, Casey Todd Sills


ASSOCIATE OF ARTS DEGREES
Josephine Doepker Acharon, Vanessa Alanguilan, James W. Andrew-Duren, Robert N. Annan, Alicia Yolanda Aparicio, Stephanie Aranda, Sarah Jean Atkinson, Henry Giovanny Azenon, Suzanna Gonzalez Balderas, Gonzalo Barragan Jr., Brittany Bates, Ashleigh N. Belflower, Joshua Berreman, Corinne Jean Bianco, Zachary Zane Boyd, Adam Michael Bravo, Kory Brown, Leslie Renee Brown, Victoria Lalita Brown, Quinton Bunk, Ross Burtios Burgos, Gina Cabanilla, Kelli Lee Casey, Chad Castle, Heather N. Cate, Eloisa A. Chaparro, Rhianna Kathleen Clark, Ivet Contreras, Emili Conway-Striggow, Jennifer Cortes, Melissa Rose Cosgrove, Ashley M. Crow, Danna Leigh Cruz, Samantha Daily, Jobelle Dalmacio, Richard Daly, Christina Ann Davis, Lorina Daviton, Jacqueline Marie Denison, JoAnne P. DeYoung, Margaret Alyce Dickson, Cassandra Dishman,Ashley Michelle Dombroske, Eric L. Eakin, Jessica Lee Eastman, Holly Eck, Michal Eckman, Aimee Noelle Edwards, Tiarra Ellis, Michelle Christine Erickson, Brittany Estep, Misty Lynn Etheridge, Christina Marie Evanski, Sydney Elizabeth Flint, Valerie Nettie Flores, Merissa D. Franklin, Karlee Marie Fredericks, Ruth Millicent Soy Frias, Brandon Roger Gagné, Maritza F. Garcia, Britney Lynn Gay, Iwalani Genegabus, Gretchen , arie Giambra, Aimee Glaess, Carinne Glines, Laura Golish, Allison Bueno Gonzales, Shannon Gonzales, Alyson Ann Good, Felicitas Jessica Guevara, Brianne Hall, Yusuke Haniu, Kelsey Hawley, Humberto Hernandez, Roberto Hernandez, Courtney Hollaway, Jessica Lynn Holmes, Sarah Suzann Honeycutt, Robert John Hudson, Sheena A. Hudson, Aubrey D. Hughes, Amber Hunt, Shun Ikawa, Sarah Mellissa Jackson, Jill M. Jensen, Jevgenia Jevstafiadi, Ashley Brianne Johnson, Brittney Lynn Jolitz, Jacob William Kangas, Jaspreet Kaur, Stephanie Erin King, Christina Ann Krainbrink, Elizabeth Lafer, Cassandra Marie Lankford, Stacey Ann Lansford, Susan Saint LeDee, Marisa Lee, Guadalupe Lopez, Jose Luis Lopez, Nathaniel Edward Lower, Crystal E. Luis-Rose, Alfredo Madrigal, Lyra Monique Maghirang, Anna Winona Florita Maguin, Stacey Mallette, Louis James Martensen, Kimberly S. Martin, Cameron Mathews, Sage Marie McClintick, Jenna Nicole McKay, Stephanie M. McKeeman, Holly N. Mead, Jennifer Mead, Martin Mendoza, Krystal Stefenie Minera, Hanako Miyajima, Katie Lynn Montgomery, Donald James Moore, Melissa Morrison, Jacqueline Lissette Muñoz, Monica E. Muñoz, Terri G. Muñoz, Senida Muratovic, Jacklyn Kay Murphy, Dianna Lynn Natali, Elizabeth Alexandra Nemedez, Kellen Rae Nomura, Manami Oka, Tia A. O’Mealy, Kristy Michelle Oros, Megan Marie Ortiz, Stephanie Rene Otto, Adonis Palustre, Brian Panelli, Heather Pang, John Winston Patterson, Natalie E. Pechnik, Jacob B. Peck, Miranda Penrod, Kirra Perez, Nickole Charee Peters, Eric Michael Phay, David E. Pike, Allanté C. Powe, Kenneth Louis Rangle, Melinda Marlene Retana, Clarisse N. Reyes, Charlotte Rivinius, Tiffany Robinson, Veronica C. Rodriguez, David Mathew Rogers, Lauren Marie Rogers, Courtney Danielle Romero, Joy Roxas, Regina Rozema, Kayle Ruetten, Brandy Runnels, Elisabeth Marrie Saldana, Kelsey Nicole Sampson, Matthew Sampson, Jarrett Gene Savant, Michael Peter Schreiber, Nicole Renee Scott, Katelyn Scully, Adam N. Shafer, Leon Shahinian, Hitomi Shima, Andres Silva, Cassandra Lynn Silva, Pooja Singh, Renee Smith, Jose Manuel Soriano, Brenton Alexander Spinuzzi-Nichols, Kira Stone, Krista Stott, Nicole Marie Stoudt, Yuki Takahashi, Chelsea Christene Telecky, Tamara Janelle Telles, Bret Douglas Templeton, Kimberly Rachel Thompson, Matt Thompson, Deborah Marie Tillotson, Rebecca Toles, Steven Truong Tran, Brandon Umphrey, Aaron Lee Van Pelt, Virginia Vasquez, Cynthia Lee Vigilante, Mary Wadginski, Bryan Rhea Walker, Jonathan Mark Weaver, ShaRae M. Wigley, Tabitha Nicole Wildhaber, Brandon Wilkey, Andrea Williams, Talia Ybarra, Tyson Roy Zacharias

ANTHROPOLOGY
Ashley Christy Atwood, Erin Lee Coleman

ARCHITECTURE
Calum Michael George Fortado, Steven Matthew Hansen, Ulysses Steven Marshall, Bryan Giles Oxborrow, Heather Lynn Tincup

BUSINESS
Juan Ruben Acebes, Christopher Bell, Benjamin Castro, Stephanie De La O, Vicenza Dix, Estefania Flores-Natusch, Jason Perry Francis, Peng Gao, Andrea Michelle Garrett, Charity A. Hennessy, Jennifer Hernandez, Tanya L. Herrera, Karen Louise Hope, Nidia M. Ituarte, Amie Lacey, Amber Nicole Lloyd, Jessica Loomis, Mathew F. Montgomery, Tsuyoshi Nagao, Megan Perez, Shawn Colin Ross, Shannon Rachel Scott, Keya Shah, Andrew J. Terry, Tonya Marie Tibbits, Yi Sheng Yang, Tammera Yau

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Elias Salvador Calderon, Lorina Daviton, Karlee Marie Fredericks, Emily Rose Good, Stephanie Leanne Harger, Brien Hayes, Camille Stephanie Jones, John Askie Katenay, Javier Lara-Renteria, Ashley R. Myers, Jose Miguel Perez, Eliana Sandoval, Rebecca Varnum, Chelsea Marie Wade, Alex Michael Westin

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, PRE-LAW
Glenn Fair Jr.

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Elizabeth G. Avila
Zachary Resty Malia

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION
Lori M. Rayner

ENGLISH
Lauren Fant, Joshua Gonzalez, JoAnn Hoskins, Sean McLean, Laura Elizabeth Scull, Alisa Danielle Shuster

FINE ARTS, MUSICAL THEATER
Anne Marie Evans

FINE ARTS, THEATER
Anne Marie Evans

HISTORY
Wohamar O. Anni, Brien Hayes, Rebekah Witt

PSYCHOLOGY
Kyle George, Lacie Lea Young

SECONDARY EDUCATION
Juan A. Hurtado, Sean McLean, Addie Leigh Miears


ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES DEGREES
Benjamin Pete Abel, Emil Zabala Alipio III, Melissa Dawn Angelo, Kensie Colleen Anspach, Nikita Antonaros, Aaron Arañas, Rachel Caroline Bailie, Douglas Jerome Barron, Charmie G. Batara, Amber Marie Bedillion, Janet E. Bolinder, Matthew H. Booher Jr., Larry Anthony Brandt, Sheena Dawn Brooks, Garrett Russell Brown, Rebecca Lee Candler, Leah Chavez, Shawn Christopher Chesson, Pamela J. Cole, Kiley Shurae Danner, Sondra Cristy DeGiovanni, Leandro A. Frias Jr., Helen M. Gag, Kandice Georgetta, Lindsay Elizabeth Ginter, Della Marie Gray, Natalie Ann Gresko, Kirsti K. Heineman, Bryce Albert Henderson, Cruz M. Hernandez, Megan Marie Hess, Daniela H. Huggins, Alexa Hummel, Myiesha L. Jenkins, Helen Sue Johnson, Julie Victoria Jones, Simerpreet Kaur, Amber Lyn Kelley, Garrett Ray Kibbe, Kyle Kindall, Travis Lamborn, Javier Lara-Renteria, Nathaniel Edward Lower, Jaimee L. McCoy, Meghan McKinley, Deanne Merritt, Rachel Meyer, Krista Elaine Moore, Alyssa Anne Mort, Kiley Sira O’Connell, Marshall William O’Connor, Brooke Olson, Kristie Parris, Robin-Aimee Pilkington, Aaron Planeta, Samantha Presley, Jennifer R. Prewitt, Madelyn Irene Reyes, Sunflower G. Reynoso, Jessica Rodarte, Jonathan William Sherman, Sarah K. Shupe, Steven James Simon, Melisa S. Smith, Patricia A. Sohn, Daniel William Staples, Jason Nicholas Stern, Carolyn Thomson, Kylie Erin Tift, Son Truong, Meleseini Tafatafa ‘O Pulotu Tuihalangingie, James Warren Tyzbir, Jennifer Ellen Wheatley, Autumn Kristine Whisler, Karen-Nicole C. Williamson, Rachel Nicole Wood


ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE DEGREES
Ryan Clifford Carlile, Shawn Douglas Cole, Shane William Craig, Jacobsen Michael Crawford, Spencer Dawson, Jacqueline V. Fabunan, Kamila Lee Flake, Shastina Gandarilla, Jennifer Tycin Gemignani, Emily Laura Susan George, Maribel Gomez, Lorenzo Ahmad Hatten, Tram Hong, Jennifer Hurtado, Breanne Jarrett, Camille Diane Johnston, Julie Victoria Jones, Maia Kershaw, Alexander Alan King, Jennifer M. Knight, Whitney Rae Lambert, Brandi Lamoureux, Fatai M. Langi, Siqi Lihu, Robert Merle Lovern IV, Jennifer Lynn Maddox, Jennifer Nicole Maestas, Michelle McCormick, Jonelle McCreary, Katheryn McVey, Judith Samantha Mize, Jenny Won Nguyen, Justin D. Nott, Erica A. Petersen, Binh H. Pham, Melanie Josefina Recinos-Lopez, Andrea E. Reed, Jessica Kay Robison, Carla Josefina Romero Adan, Maria C. Ruvalcaba, Jerrica Celeste Sallaberry, Adama Samba, Kelsey Nicole Sampson, Richard Benjamin Sauceda, Cassandra Charlene Schoenecker, Arisa Shimizu, Addie Marie Sturgeon, Jonathan Wagoner, Tabitha Nicole Wildhaber, Lauren Marie Williams, Anthony James Wirta Jr.

BIOLOGY
Jeffrey David Elliott, Colin Wilhelm

CHEMISTRY
Sher Khan

COMPUTER SCIENCE
Andrey Gaganov

DENTAL HYGIENE
Ellyn Anne Bagley, Candace A. Corbett, Shelby Leanne Davis, Cheryl Dickman, Heather M. Ewing, Amber Lyn Kelley, Luan B. Kieu, Rochelle Nichole Kuiken, Danielle Claire Mariezcurrena, Candace Meyer, Heather Marie Salisbury, Veronica Louise Tognoni, Alisha D. Webster

DIETETICS
Jacqueline Lissette Muñoz

ENGINEERING
Jeffery Marshall Smith

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
Julia C. Ruiz


CERTIFICATES OF ACHIEVEMENT

ADMINISTRATIVE PROFESSIONAL
Khaleel Ahmed, Myrlene Jan Cluff, Patricia A. Sohn

APPLIED ANTHROPOLOGY/DIVERSITY
Erin Lee Coleman, Howard De Ning Craig

BOOKKEEPING
Charlotte E. Greenfield

COMPUTER AND OFFICE TECHNOLOGY, ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
Khaleel Ahmed

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Kaileb Z. Koehlke

CULINARY ARTS
Richard Paul Aguirre, Margaret Ann Riley

CULINARY ARTS, BAKING & PASTRY
Stephanie Duff, Jillian T. Koontz, Stewart Thornton Mundy

GENERAL STUDIES
Ryan Fitzgerald, Nicholas Noel Leiss, Molly Megan Erica Murphy, Joanna Maria Valle

GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS
Cameron Mathews, Kyle Volland

LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT
Barbara Atorthy

TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGIES, AUTOMOTIVE ASE TECHNICIAN
Eden Gonzalez

TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGIES, DIESEL TECHNICIAN
Ryan Dean Hummel

WELDING TECHNOLOGY
David Charles Ball

 

Summer 2011 Candidates for Graduation

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE DEGREES

ADMINISTRATIVE PROFESSIONAL
Dillon Keith Brannan

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, CORRECTIONS/PROBATION
Adriana M. Partida

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, LAW ENFORCEMENT
Sean Dinnell, Gregory James Sawyer

DIETETIC TECHNICIAN
April M. Myers-Elmore, Douglas Anthony Nunez, Melanie Claire Paulos, Skye Harrington Steffens

GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS
Adam Squier

NURSING
Joy Theresa Brown, Kaitlyn Brown, Daizy P. Chan, Jana Elliott, Mary Frances Flanigan, Sherrin Margolis Fraiman, Aisha Marie Franklin, Alissa Jean Gabica, Nina Harris, Jennifer Ann Langham, Trinie Lara, Cynthia Michelle Murray, Rosario Quintana, Michelle Aubrey Somers, Natalie M. Tegio, Amy Lorraine Woods

PARALEGAL/LAW
Carinne Michelle Glines, Kristyn Johnson, Stephanie A. Robinson

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY
Susana Bartolo, Robert William Beck, Lona D. Craig, Katelyn Rochelle Davis, Rachel A. Frank, Steven C. Harris, Miranda Harvey, Jessica Christy Hurlbut, Angela Mwikali Mutua, April Lynn Perkins, Justin Shaffer, Chanyn Elyse VanClute


ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Chase Abolinas, Emily Denise Anheier, Sean Robert Boynton, Aarinn Cates, Avery Davis, Jared McLeod Diem, Heather Dornberger, Adriana V. Fernandez, Richard D. Fortesque, Yolanda Garcia-Martinez, Kevin Habegger, Dawn Marie Harris, Donna V. Julian, Corey Matthew Leano-Peel, Nicolas Scott Maldonado, Kathleen Lois Matheus, Shane Michael Miltner, Mayumi Miyake, Susan Jane Paterson, Gregory James Sawyer, John David Serna, Geoffrey Shields, Jonathan Swatzburg, Linda Vandenburg, Charles William Waffle, Risa Yoshida,
BUSINESS
Rodolfo Garcia-Felix, Daniel Ryan Gilbertson, Benjamen Jones, Chad Allen Kleidosty, Connie C. Koval, Hanako Miyajima, Courtney Daniel Smith

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Juan Lopez, Theresa A. Mroczkowski

HISTORY
Jordan Randolph Garnee


ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES DEGREES
Breanna Jean Byars, Alexa Lynn Hummel, Laura Michelle Kell, Amelia Anne Kopal, Corey Matthew Leano-Peel, Benjamin Adam MacCarty, Jennifer McElroy, Julia Rose Strong

 

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE DEGREES
Lynsie R. Dunn, Carleen Harmon, Thanh Quang Ngo, Monica Njoki Schmidt, Maria Guadalupe Solis, Daisuke Umezawa, Zibo Wu

 

CERTIFICATES OF ACHIEVEMENT

DENTAL ASSISTING
Morgan Marie Butti, Kelly Victoria Carr, Elizabeth Carroll, Ashley Davidson, Tracy Kay Drafton, Sheena Ermita, Vanessa Garcia, Rhonda Gorges, Alyssa Hogan, Yesenia Islas, Megan Johnson, Danielle Moore, Logan Nash, Cathleen Mary Ritter, Rachael Lee Sanchez, Alayna Tovar, Maggie Williamson

GENERAL STUDIES
Mikako Nakata, Erika Shimokoshi 



Posted by:
TMCC's Public Information Office
Telephone: 775-673-7087
Email: pio@tmcc.edu

Return to previous page