TMCC

News

TMCC College News

Commencement Information and Graduate List

Posted: May 11, 2010

See also: Detailed commencement information

Truckee Meadows Community College will hold its annual commencement ceremony on Friday, May 21, from 10 a.m. to noon, at the college’s Dandini Campus in the south plaza. This year more than 900 students have applied for graduation for the fall 2009, spring 2010 or summer 2010 terms. This number is the most ever at the college. 

In addition to the conferring of degrees, the ceremony will include the presentation of the Model Dairy TMCC Faculty Excellence in Service Award, the Reno Gazette-Journal TMCC Faculty Excellence in Teaching Award, alumni of the year and presentation of honor students.

2010 Commencement Fun Facts:
Youngest graduate: 17
Oldest graduate: 68
4.0 GPA students: 7
Veterans: 47
International students: 26
Re-Entry students: 12
Hispanic students: 100
African American students: 35
Asian students: 78
Native American: 16
Male Graduates: 333
Female Graduates: 636

The following students are candidates for graduation, by semester, program and degree/certificate:

FALL 2009 GRADUATES

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE DEGREES

BUSINESS
Sara Huddleston, Marco A. Palacios

COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, NETWORKING
Gregory E. Jimerson II, Chris Rittenbach, Jeffrey Shippen, Nicole Shores

CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGIES, CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
David Alan Knudsen, Jeffrey A. Logan, Michelle C. McKinney

CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGIES, WELDING
Derek Christopher Denison, Erik Anthony Thorpe

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, CORRECTIONS/PROBATION
Kristen Nichole Miller

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, LAW ENFORCEMENT
Brett Allen Caldwell, Angelo Bosania Hafalla

CULINARY ARTS
Stewart Thornton Mundy, Patricia Clare Todd

DENTAL ASSISTING
Stacia Brackett

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, PRESCHOOL
Santa Maya, Georgianna R. Wasson

FIRE SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
Jason Bang, Ryan Jeffrey Christensen, Michael Foster, Thom Kowatch, Shawn C. Price, Aaron Timothy Reynolds, William G. Walsh III

FIRE SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY, FIREFIGHTER ACADEMY
Brian Pratt, Jeffrey Michael Thompson

MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES ELECTRONICS
Kevin Daniel Curtis, Karen E. Hoyt

NURSING
Jennifer M. Abbott, Kate Blake, Tara Nicole Brogan, Adriana Calderon, Zuleyma L. Cerritos, Lindsey A. Comeau, Jessica Layne Dobyns, Sandra Ellis, Jamie Lynn Fain, Holly Lynn Gomez, Whitney Jo Haller, Sarah Ann Harns, Trista R. Hetu, Michael Richard Johnson, Jimmy Cunahan Lao, Christina Medefesser, Echo Sherry Nordin, Rendee Marie Perry. Darren Andrew Pluff, Jessica L. Repp, Stacie Ann Richison, Mark Sachs, Julie Sanson, Oby Queen Som-Anya, Gina DeStefano Staples

PARALEGAL/LAW
Michael A. Daly, Lynn Marie Goulden, Cara Ann McDonald, Theresa A. Moore

TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGIES, AUTOMOTIVE CERTIFIED TECHNICIAN
Kevin Arthur Jones

TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGIES, DIESEL TECHNICIAN
Thomas R. Babb

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS DEGREES

Lindsey M. Ashton, Julie Ann Baker, Diana Banuelos-Ramirez, Kendra Elise Barraza, Tyler S. Bartoo, Verna M. Bennett, Lindsay Nicole Benson, Adamu C. Berje, Melissa Ann Bernaldez, Daniel Cortez Blancey, Josnda A. Boles, Jessica Chanel Bradley, Nicole Cherié Bradshaw, Bryan Anthony Campos, Kayla Anne Canady, Natalie Ellen Ceccarelli, Justin J. Chapel, Clarice Amber Charlie, Juli Ann Clark, Maria Del Carmen Cortes Magdaleno, Isabelle L. Coulibaly, Glenn Anthony Dawson, Erika-Marie Cano Deang, Laura Ann Deitch, Jeannie A. Erickson, Jonathan William Ewers, Nicole Beth Files, Chad Gray Fletcher, Teresa Fox, Caren Renee Franklin, Dwight Byron Garcia, Mayowa Gbenjo, Amber Alassandra Giannini, Gregory Mitchell Gilbert, Alexandra Karsten Glockhamer, Leonor Gonzalez, Michaela Granthom, Angela A. Gray, Mi Jung Greco, Robert A. Green, Frank Greenwood, Shonee M. Hansen, Stephanie Hansen, Jaime Ann Harper, Naho Hasegawa, Tyler Andrew Hawks, Harpreet Hayer, Sheri Ann Hernandez, Alicia Marcelle Herz, Heather L. Holland, Melissa Anne Hoover, Erica Ann Ingle, Makihide Ito, Kellie M. Kaesche, Courtney Leigh Kelley, John Leslie Knott, Takafumi Kondo, Kristen D. Kukler, Jay Douglas Lane, Hyojung Lee, Jason E. Lizarraga, Jennifer Helen Loader , Wesley Richard Lydon, Sara Rene Macaluso, Zachary Resty Malia, Perfecto Pilongo Manuta, Jr., Yasuhiro Matsumoto, Stephanie McBride, Michaelia J. McClure, Brianne E. McDowell, Tara Danielle McGuire, Tasha E. Mock, Karen Sarahi Monrreal, Jose Miguel Montero, Aaron L. Morrow, Shelley Y. Neill, Crystal Mehry Nejabat, Katie Elizabeth Nolin, Serena O’Neal, Patrick Luis Osterling, Robyn Ousby, Jose Antonio Parra, Jennifer Esther Pickerell, Tabatha T. Porcelli, Donald Privitt, Joy Quanrud-Grimsley, Farah Rashdan, Caitlin Rose Raymond, Billy Joe Reynoso, Erica Kalena Rice , Kaylee Risi, Chris Rittenbach, Andrew Joseph Rodgers, Jacqueline Rodriguez, Loni Leigh Romo, Lawrence Sheldon Rubald, Elyse M. Sambrano, Nicole R. Schauwecker , Chantal Scott, Yumi Sekine, Sarah Marie Simpson, Cody William Smith, Jeremiah Thomas Stark, Cassandra Jean Starr, Craig Alan Stevenson, Jennifer Stone, Carmen Michelle Stork, Megan Rae Svetz, Eric Dominador Swalm, Toko Takano, Edwina E. Taylor, Kasaundra N. Taylor, Staci L. Thiel, Nicole M. Veil, William G. Walsh III, Jennifer Caye Whitaker, Krysinthia Maree White, Jody R. Wicker, Rachel Christine Wilson, Shaz Marie Wiltowsky, Jennifer Wood, Ariana L. Woodall, Chrystina Woodard, Dustin C. Wright

ANTHROPLOGY
Megan Laine Trout

ARCHITECTURE
Dustin Abbott, Andrea Villarroel

BUSINESS
Nathaniel B. Aaker, Emily I. Aguilar, Diana Banuelos-Ramirez, Natalia De Dios Becerra Garzon, Glenn Anthony Dawson, Daniel G. Day, Cathy Hill, Tandy Marie Irigoin, Jeffery Mason, Keith David Merson, Pamela J. Murray, Princess Tamayo Ortega, Stacie L. Owens, Dan Richard Yoingco Pacia, Susan Petty, Rebekah Reich, Deann Michelle Rife, Thomas Richard Sosa, Tara L. Spelleri, Felipe Luis Ugalde, Jr., Cody Tyler Wallis, Kevin Justin Wilfon

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Darren James Boldt, José A. Castañeda, Leonor Gonzalez

FINE ARTS, ART HISTORY
Sarah-Jean Jacobs, Barbara Lynn Pratt

FINE ARTS, DANCE
Patricia Sizemore

LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
Michael Gary Plansky

SECONDARY EDUCATION
Joann Kay, Angelette Marie McGovern

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES DEGREES
Stephannie Lynne Allen, Patrick A. Argall, Kimberly Atkins, Donald E. Bailie, Jr., Diana Banuelos-Ramirez, Sallie Margaret Bice, Darby Ann Boe, Suzanne K. Booher, Kerry R. Booth, Jessica Duenas Caro, David O. Dunham, Alissa Jean Gabica, Jeffrey A. Hogan, Heather L. Holland, Courtney Jaeger, Margarita Jara, Bobby Shantek Johnson, Rebecca C. Kajans, Emily Anne Kerndt, Kylene Crystal Kidder, Emma Lee Kriens, Jeff Linscott, Christopher Thomas Lyons, Crosby Ryan Moen, Joana Michelle Moran, Dulce G. Quintero, Damien Romero, Christie L. Shoupe, Marta R. Weil

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE DEGREES
Takormbi Asuagbor, Alicia A. Christian, Ashly Nicole Donaldson, Jessica J. Erickson, Amanda N. Frazier, Melissa Furuta, Terrell Conner Gooding, Kallie Jeanne Harris, Matthew Robert Hornback, Brady Lee Iubelt, Sophia Mukenyi Kiiti, Kristen D. Kukler, Michelle Lorraine Ladouceur, Jolene Ellar McLaughlin, Scott Ryan Morton, John Cooper Munson, Judy L. Plank, Nicole Reyes-Baida, Lane Francis Roberts, Roman Michael Schomberg, Beau James Smith , Kathryn Ann Ortiz Tomelden, Anna M. Trask, Emanda Irene Woodring

CERTIFICATES OF ACHIEVEMENT

BOOKKEEPING
Cathy Lee Conway, Rachel Erin Zirbes

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Adamu C. Berje, Dustin Ray Hunt

GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS, COMPUTER GRAPHICS
Breanne A. Standingwater

TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGIES, DIESEL TECHNICIAN
Thomas R. Babb


SPRING 2010 CANDIDATES FOR GRADUATION

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE DEGREES

APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAM, ELECTRICIAN
Jason Allen Reynolds

BUSINESS
Bol Madut Bol, Lori Davis, Kersti Lee Espinoza, Sara Jean Ferrel, Alicia Ann Trusty

COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
Bryan Lloyd Badertscher, Jennifer Yvonne Webb

COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, NETWORKING
Debra Ann Didiego, Robert Allen Wiese

COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, NETWORKING & SERVER TECHNOLOGIES
Joseph Neal Markman, Daniel Robert Nelson

COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, WEBMASTER
Karla Jasmin Jo

CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGIES, CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
Nicolas Edward Christensen, Jonathan Casey Gunther, Robert C. Kimmel

CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGIES, RENEWABLE ENERGY
Todd Lee Burlingham, Nathan John Weigl

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, CORRECTIONS/PROBATION
Stacee Lynn Dickey

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, INVESTIGATIONS
Sharon Emilienne Burroughs, Cristina Ann Davis

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, JUVENILE JUSTICE
Cristina Ann Davis, Wade Andrew Mendenhall

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, LAW ENFORCEMENT
Scott Bader, André Comeaux, Alan Keith Cridebring, Jr., Bradley Ryan Fritz, Timothy D. Wilmoth

CULINARY ARTS
Kevin Anderson, Alberto B. Aranda, Evan James Berry, Theresa C. Brzezicki, Miranda Jeanette Gledhill, Kathleen Ann Litzinger , Jessica R. Logan, Laura Jane McKerrow, Carl W. Orchard, Roberto A. Valle, Jr.

FIRE SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
Johnathen P. Bidlake-Prichard, Justin R. Biggs, Joel William Finley, Christopher Brian Hertel, Robert Thomas Knorr, Jr., Joshua Andrew Kutz, Brett C. Larkin, Jeffrey F. Linscott, Anna Lynn Mathiasen, Shawn W. McEvers, Ryan T. McIntosh, Christopher Scott McNaught, Octavio Parra, Michael Porter, Gerald L. Purdum, Lawrence Austin Smith, Johnathan Lyman Strickler, Nathan Tusing, Scott Jaime Zamora

FIRE SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY, FIREFIGHTER ACADEMY
Nicolas Edward Christensen, Jeffrey F. Linscott, Christopher Scott McNaught, Daniel Oldham, Ryan Steven Pruitt, Kevin Tumbaga, Nathan Tusing, Steve Walker

GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS
Ali Summer Alden, Salvador Bernal, Christian Adam Davis, Rebecca Davis, Megan Fisher, Nathan Gardner, Jason Daniel Hall, Nicole D. Hamlin, Ellen F. Hendricks, Arthur Indiongco, Jesse Kyle Moran, Erika Moss, Scott Lee Patterson, Isaac Gordon Reid, Braderick J. Smith

LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT
David L. White

MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES, ELECTRONICS
Robert A. Arlt, Sr.

MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES, MACHINING
Benjamin Charles Confer II

MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES, PRODUCTION SYSTEMS
Ivan G. Vazquez Rubio

MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES, SUBSTANCE ABUSE COUNSELOR
Debra D. Grant, Brittney Ranae Hood, Michael D. Ziegler

NURSING
Jennifer L. Brabbin, Melissa Alison Brownwell, Jessica Lee Carroll, Shara Chamberlain, Mark Demedina, Moen Evghenia, Leslie Kay Ferguson, Stacie Lynn Ferrante, Monica Filsinger, Treasa Gerbo, Danyel Shirley Gish, Rhonda A. Guerrero, Lindsey Marie Hall, Crystal Hellwinkel, Pamela Rae Hill, Karli Hornby, Joan L. Hunt, Rougaya Jendoubi, Kathleen Renee Johnson, Shelly Lac, Jennifer Louie, Marcie Miller, Melissa Anne Moala, Stephanie Lynne Myler, Christina Marie O’Brien, Taryn Peirce, Steven Jan Real, Paul B. Ribbing, Kristie Leah Smith, Nicole M. Souza, Michelle Elaine Stock, Cynthia Chantal Swanson, Samuel Taylor, Lisa Eileen Thayer

PARALEGAL/LAW
Melissa Anne Barbieri, Fiona Arlene Mulreany , Gena M. Ruschmeyer, Ariane Mechele Wittman

TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGIES, AUTOMOTIVE CERTIFIED TECHNICIAN
Wade D. Lumsden, Alfonso James Naveran, Jack Harvey Rhodes IV

TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGIES, DIESEL TECHNICIAN
Melissa Ann Forbus, Daniel Robert Graham, David Rife

VETERINARY TECHNOLOGY
Annie Muree Burhans, Samantha Marie Consalvo, Wendy C. Corkrum, Jessica Lee Felix, Brian Hall, Mary Higham, Debora Jean Lackenbauer, Kelly Takemoto

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Lisa Janell Ager, Vania Alcala, Sandra J. Anderson , Anaelena M. Arredondo, Michael Aure, Anahi Paula Bagan, Mellissa S. Bailey, Donald Eugene Bailie, Jr., Nicholas Stephen Baker, Kimberly Lynn Beck, Gillian Rhonee Blair, Haley Elizabeth Bond, Denisse Bonilla, Constance Ann Bowser, Austin Lee Broome, Michelle Buck, Jill M. Cain, Suzanne Lauren Calzada, Jonathan David Campbell, Ariel M. Castro, Ashley Nicole Chappell, Gregory Alan Chason, Antoinette C. Chaucer, Carmen A. Chavez, Michael Christian, Shawna Claridge, Kacie Collier, Angela Nicole Cooper, Amanda Croghan, Kevin Jesus Cummings, Mirte De Boer, Michael Dixon, Sarah Edwards, Megan Avery Ellis, Michelle L. Ellison, Christeena Nicole Eure, Samantha Kristi Evanson, Xuan-Thu Thi Failing, Adam Farnsworth , Desireé Fenner, Lauren Fernandez, Gregory Ferrel, Joanna Ila Ferris, Darrin Fugitt, Therese P. Genio, Drew Bennett Gilberti, Crystal Rae Gilchrist, Stephanie Marie Goldfin, Joshua Gonzalez, Katey Goodson, Christopher D. Gorsett, Heather A. Gorsett, Troy Gray, Virginia Lind Hagman, Jillion Mazelle Haninger, Sonita Dee Harris, Keri Ann Hartley, Raymond Felipe Hartnedy, Chris Tina Harvey, Michelle Lynne Hayes, Erica Rose Hedlund, Esgar Hernandez-Rodriguez, Katie N. Herzberg, Julie A. Hitchcock, Melissa L. Hogue, Corissa Reanne Hollowell, Holly Ann Holt, Rosemary Lynne Hutchinson, Minh-Thao Kim Huynh, Anne G. Jackson, Pushpa Latha Kanapareddy, Fatou Kebe, Kara Michelle Keyser, Breanna Allissa Kiehn, Megan Brittany Kight, Michael John Koerner, Tahni M. Korte, Maxwell C. Kuennen, Mark Kugler, Brandon Allen Lacow, Sean Lacow, Chelsea Talisa Katerina Lancaster-Pendegraft , Dawn Elisabeth Langham, Michelle Guadalupe Leal, Casey Carolton Lee, Joseph Thomas Legocki, Brandy N. Lindley, Marissa Jean Brenay Lockwood, Theresa M. Lokken, Anais C. Lopez, Merritt E. Lord IV, Blanca Estela Luch, Ronald A. Madayag, Stacey Lynn Mahler, Robin Michelle Manoukian, Elizabeth Marquez, Tommy Ray Martin, Melissa Martinez, Morgan Lyndel Mason, Lori Michele McClelland, Aaron Joseph McGarry, Nicole Lynn Medrano, Eriksen Batalon Mendoza, Jocelyn Ann Messick, Jennifer Meyer, Jordan Terra Miller, Tessa Miller , Danielle Dawn Molisee, Anele M. Muniz, Katie Lois Myers, Frank Leslie Nelson V, Masashi Nomura, Christopher Allen Novotny, Katy A. Oliver, Russell M. Ortilla, Daniel A Ortiz, Joy Omotimbhor Osawe, Arthur Pacheco, Kevin Panecaldo, Kristina Marie Parker, Jessica L. Parkhurst, Amber Elizabeth Pava, Courtney Peake, Julio Rene Pech-Garcia, Justin Jo Pederson, James Andrew Phillips, Adam Porsborg, Barbara Lynn Pratt, Monique Chantal Preciado, Nancy Quintero-Orozco, Aisheh Quiroz, Zachary Austin Rasmussen, Andrew Reed, Jacklyn K. Reindle, Aqeela Rhodes, Matthew Richards, Alejandro Robles, Rosalinda Rodriguez, Amber Lynne Roufs, Rena Rue-Brewster, Shelia Sadonova, Daniel Richard Sanchez, Elyssa Johns L. Santos, Amber N. Scala, Lauren Nicole Schmidt, Serena A. Schmitz, Alicia Michelle Seefeldt, Jennifer Shulz, Lisa Colette Simmons, Mercedes N. Simpson, Attie Smernis, Rebecca Marie Smith, Valerie Smith, Steven Paul Snyder, Lorabelle Mae Tanjuan Soberano, Consuela Spangler, Teresa Hurld Squires, Emily Rose Stetson, Sharon Lynn Sullenger-Cabangon, Thomas Wilson Swaner, Saeko Takuwa, Torrie Nicole Taylor, Michelle L. Thompson, Zachary Ryan Thompson, Andrea Thoms, Angela Tognoni, Jessica Lynn Treece, Uyenthi Viet Truong, Sabrina Ann Valdez, Benjamin William Valentine, Chandler James Walker III, Tracy Waltmon, Christina Lee Weatheread, Dana Weyker, Jennifer E. Wheatley, Natasha Nichole Wheeler, Jennifer Marie White, Teresa Lynn Wiley, Ann M. Wilson, Elizabeth R. Wilson, Ethelyn C. Wilson, Savanna Wimer, Krra Wood, Lina Yang, Qianqian Yang

ARCHITECTURE
Patricia Gonzalez, Brad Hellyar, Jennifer Joan Hicks , Susan L. Lopez, Shirley Jo Rodgers

BUSINESS
Jacob Dean Albrecht, Johnathan Lee Anderson, Daniel Anguiano-Melendrez, Theresa Sue Arnold, Yuko Boyd, Nicole Cherié Bradshaw, Andrew Paul Branson, Jason W. Conley, Kevin Jesus Cummings, Christopher F. Dushek, Matthew David Evasovic, Adam Fluckiger, Kim Baek Garback , Noel Garcia, James A. Halamicek, Christy M. Harris , Tina Hewitt, Daniel D. Humphriss, Jasper Allen Jacobs, Xuena Jin, Kirsten Lynn Jurgensen, Alicia Lawrence, Kimberly G. Lee, John H. Mason, Jr., Amanda Jewell McCartney, Eriksen Batalon Mendoza, Amanda Joyce Moss, Michael Owen Ondelacy, Jessica L. Parkhurst, Jayleen Michelle Popp, Breanna N. Prince, Rachel Ruth Reid, Rena Rue-Brewster, Maria Kenneth Sabuco, Christian Edward Schonlau, Ashley Nicole Sisneros, James B. Stokley , Takaaki Uchiyama, Martin Jovani Valdivia, Erin Villalobos, William George Walsh III, Matthew Jason Wentz, Maureen A. Williams, Rozann Wood, Lina Yang,

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Nayesdi Badillo Delgado, Mayra Carranco, Roman Charles Polak, Jessica M. Tsang

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, COMMUNITY POLICING AND PROBLEM SOLVING
Christopher William Dixon, Christopher Thomas Lyons

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, PRE-LAW
Angelica Corona, Timothy Alan Darney, Kerri Lynn Dillon, Jason Parker Dold

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Yumi Sekine

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION
Mariana McCracken

ENTREPRENEURSHIP
Jasper Allen Jacobs

FINE ARTS
Kirsten Kinnear, Michael V. Walker

FINE ARTS, MUSIC
Nicholas Ray Potter

LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
Kathleen Andrus-Merriner, Ryan Harvey

SECONDARY EDUCATION
Jason Benjamin Domingo, Shawn Finn, Douglas Adam Howey

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Sara Anne Bloxham, Tina Marie Bodden, Bol Madut Bol, Stacy Lynn Bollinger, Guadalupe Cabada, Christina Campbell, Shanna Carpenter, Megan Ellen Ceccarelli, Heather Cherry, Nathan Close, Graham M. Cook, Shawn Cromwell, Kristina Diaz, Deborah R. Drayton, Sara Jean Ferrel, Jessica Janina Frohlich, Wendy F. Fuentes, Tausha Nicole Goss, Brandon Kelly Grace, Robert A. Green, Elizabeth Joy Grimm, Sandra E. Guerrero, Kristin Hall, Chris Tina Harvey, Gladis Hernandez, Katie N. Herzberg, Kendra Coryn Jackson, Jacob Robert Keesling, Anastacia Diane Kennedy, Garrett Ray Kibbe, Barbara Jo Kiger, Sonia Linares, Holly Nicole London, Victoria Lucinda Maez, Maxwell John Marshall, Melissa Martinez, Yolanda Martinez, Morgan Mathews, Amanda Leigh McCall, Eriksen Batalon Mendoza, Jamie Michelle Mercurio, Tanya Michelle Mineau, Megan Lynn Mowbray, Christina Oseguera, Shellie M. Palmer, Michael Peterson, Elizabeth A. Phillips, Amanda Ruth Price, Rande D. Pringle-Nash, Alisa McKenna Reich, Jessica Riviera, Jessica Romano, Shelia Sadonova, Roanna L. Schoppe, Kelly Ann Schuering, Bergen Daisy Smith, Breanna D. Stangle, Stevie Staubs, Alexander Tartaglione, Catherine Vail, Jennifer E. Wheatley, Ashley Lauren White, Kimberly Noel Wojtkowiak

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
Ashley Anglemyer, Bailey Brady, Justin Cardoza, Shawna Claridge, David Charles Colucci, Irma Pacheco Davila, Robert Eugene Delcarlo, Charlene Dennemeyer, Xuan-Thu Thi Failing, Darlene Lynnette Fennel, Hilda V. Fuentes, Lindsay Elizabeth Ginter, Katey Goodson, Tyler Scott Green, Christine J. Grigg, Kellie Kaesche, Myung-Guan Kang, Kevin Keef, Mark Kugler, Manuel-Roy S. Lawsin, Chloeann Elizabeth Legras, Kaira Elaine Lyons, Jenni Metzger, Jeremy Walton Michael, Danielle Dawn Molisee, Jacqueline L. Munoz, Tamra O’Mealy, Elsa Marie Orellana, Joyce Orr, Luis E. Pavia-Camargo, Itzel Rodriguez, Cassandra Charlene Schoenecker, Tarah Rene Seachris, Erika Shadburne, Stephanie Stinnett, Stephanie Stringer, Frank John Testa, Jr., Angela Tognoni, Uyenthi Viet Truong, Sarah Marie Villa, Katelyn Welsh , Jennifer Lynn Wilson, Rachel Nicole Zavaleta

COMPUTER SCIENCE
Justin Cardoza

DENTAL HYGIENE
Melissa Arnold, Anahi Paula Bagan, Jannett K. Bak, Michelle Leigh Debord, Xuan-Thu Thi Failing, Kristal Joy Hertel, Lana D. Hoegen, Gabrielle Denis Mahoney, Amber M. Melvin, Rande D. Pringle-Nash, Lauren Ristorcelli, Denée Virginia Sillery, Lisa Colette Simmons, Gretchen Slack-Donchez

ENGINEERING
Ben Richard Hutchins, Ryan Craig Leeper

GEOSCIENCE
Frank John Testa, Jr.

MATHEMATICS
Nirali Budhecha

PRE-ENGINEERING
Brandon K. Wallace

CERTIFICATES OF ACHIEVEMENT

BUSINESS
Schellie Piper, Diane Wertheimer-Baumann
COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, NETWORKING
Elizabeth A. Phillips

CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGIES, HEATING VENTILATION/AC & REFRIGERATION
Shaun Scott Rupert

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Timothy Alan Darney

CULINARY ARTS
Alberto B. Aranda, Staci Rochelle Carter, Julie M. Tieman

GENERAL STUDIES
Elvia Lidia Aguilera , Monica Avendano, Elizabeth Holt, Camron T. Longobardo, Diane McNeal, Jeffrey Daniel Petersen, Elizabeth A. Phillips, Jennifer E. Wheatley, Christopher James Zeme

GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS
Lauren E. Chorey, Rosalinda Rodriguez

LEGAL OFFICE PROFESSIONAL
Ariane Mechele Wittman

TECHNICAL SUPPORT
Juana Alexandra Acosta-Martell

TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGIES, AUTOMOTIVE ASE TECHNICIAN
Jack Harvey Rhodes IV

TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGIES, AUTOMOTIVE GENERAL SERVICE TECHNICIAN
Wade D. Lumsden, Jack Harvey Rhodes IV, Jorge Rodriguez Izquierdo

TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGIES, DIESEL TECHNICIAN
Melissa Ann Forbus, David Rife

VETERINARY TECHNOLOGY
Jessica Lee Felix

SUMMER 2010 CANDIDATES FOR GRADUATION

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE DEGREES

DIETETICS TECHNICIAN
Carmen Louise Ortiz

FIRE SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
Evan Lynn Huckaby

FIRE SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY, FIREFIGHTER ACADEMY
Jason Michael Ruckman

NURSING
Jaime Lynne Ben-Shalom, Tonya Blochowiak, Leanne Marie Cannon, Leslie J. Cowger, Alexis Jane Erlach, Olga Mae Etter, Sarah Jean Gallian, Laura J. Gehring, Savannah Alicia Gonsalves, Catherine A. Lynch, Frances Meyer, Ericka Margaret Mortlock, Katherine Newell, Danae Sheree Oar, Malina Josephine Ruiz, Rita Kristina Sims, Nicholas D. Spanier, Katherine Margaret Sturdivant

PARALEGAL/LAW
Melinda K. Poehlmann

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY
Tyler Bozeat, Anita Rozana Burger, Ramon Jose S. de los Santos, Kevin Dean Frade, Mandeep Kaur, Melissa V. Langel, Michael Edward May, Tara Lynn Scarfia, Nicole Marie Sheldon, Dustin J. Watkins

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS DEGREES
Lucas Alford, Katherine Julia Baumgartner, Sydney Carole Benger, Karen Bunker, Jessica Lynn Cabanilla, Merissa Franklin, Heather Anne Imand, Trevor L. Jensen, Nicole Marie McKillip, Jaime Nakamura, Tucker Smedes, Tomoe Sumi, Haruna Uzawa

APPLIED ANTHROPOLOGY
Danielle Marie Bailey

BUSINESS
Lingxia Gao, Nicole J. Lanfair, Trinh Thi Lan Tran

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Brian Todd Baracz

ENGLISH
Caren Franklin

SECONDARY EDUCATION
Bryan Glen Andres

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
David M. Danen, Russell O. Davis, Jr., Latrice Lachun Owens

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
Christiana Agbor, Veronica Bohanan-Crawford, Nicole Marie McKillip

CERTIFICATES OF ACHIEVEMENT

DENTAL ASSISTING
Whitney Bryant, Mandy Marie Chaffin, Lindsay Marie Cole, Mary D. Dillon, Kelsi Forrest, Katelyn Iris Francoeur, Alyson Lynnae Haley, Kristi Howell, Cai Yu Huang, Rebecca Ellen Leeds, Logan Parsley, Calyx Renáe Ricks, Megan Jeanne Rolfson, Jayne Kathleen Sarkissian, Rachel E. Sylvester, Kourtney Rose Teel, Chondel Moriah Tillman, Shana Lee-Stephens Wells, Brooke Ashley Wilson. 



Posted by:
TMCC's Public Information Office
Telephone: 775-673-7087
Email: pio@tmcc.edu

Return to previous page