TMCC

Classified Council

Classified Employee of the Month Committee

See Also: Classified Council Employee of the Month nomination form

Chair

Jeffrey Metcalf

Committee Members

Jean Anderson, Carole Chouinard, Fred Egenberger, John Frederick, Dawn Ingraham, Brandy Scarnati, Barbara Painter, Stacey Singletary, Adine Stormoen

About

The Employee of the Month/Year (EOM/EOY) Committee meets once a month to review monthly nominations and select an employee to receive one of these honors. The committee usually meets on the last Wednesday of the month for one hour. The monthly nominees are scored based on specific criteria and the award is bestowed upon the employee with the highest total score.

The committee also meets once a year (usually in April) to review the Employee of the Year Nominations and select a winner. The nominating procedure is a little different and a more in depth process than what is used for EOM.

Nominations for employee of the month/year are submitted to the chair with the use of the online form available above.

Employee of the Year

  • Gary Skibinski, 2013
  • Michael "Mikey" Lockrem, 2012
  • Patty Balderston, 2011
  • Jeffrey Metcalf, 2010
  • Dawn Ingraham, 2009
  • Tracy Mentzer, 2008
  • Charlotte Lee, 2007
  • Vicky Davis, 2006
  • Pam Hawkins, 2005
  • Echo Marshall, 2004

Employee of the Month

FY 2014-15

FY 2013-14

  • Barbara Evans, June 2014
  • Queency Fernandez, May 2014
  • Francisco Villacorta, April 2014
  • Janet Bicker, February 2014
  • Brandie Davis, January 2014
  • Amanda Sagun, December 2013
  • Karen Adams, November 2013
  • Tina Sidles, October 2013
  • Cindy Ceccarelli, September 2013
  • Zack Gregovich, August 2013
  • Barbara Aten, July 2013

FY 2012-13

  • Becky Peel, June 2013
  • Renee Caudill, May 2013
  • Carole Chouinard, March 2013
  • Francisco Villacorta, January 2013
  • Donna Clifford, November 2012
  • Echo Lynch, October 2012
  • Nicole Scollard, September 2012
  • Shari Cropper, August 2012
  • Saloma Helget and Karen Adams, July 2012

FY 2011-12

  • Lisa "Scottie" Lockrem, June 2012
  • Nancy Quintero, May 2012
  • Michael "Mikey" Lockrem, April 2012
  • Linda Demore, March 2012
  • Roberta Bickford, February 2012
  • Christene Tognarelli, January 2012
  • Donna Maxfield, November 2011
  • Rachael Rotter, October 2011
  • Jesse Smith, September 2011
  • Barbara Alberi, August 2011
  • Carol Gribbin, July 2011

FY 2010-11

  • Denise Pickering, June 2011
  • Barbie Wright, May 2011
  • Pam Hawkins, April 2011
  • Valerie Lambert, March 2011
  • Michelle Turner, February 2011
  • Queency Fernandez, January 2011
  • Angel Almada, December 2010
  • Lisa "Scottie" Lockrem, November 2010
  • Toni Stricklin, October 2010
  • David Misner and Mickey Lockrem, September 2010
  • Barbara Rummer and Amber Kai'ai'ai', August 2010
  • Barbie Wright, July 2010

FY 2009-10

  • Mike Novosel, July 2009
  • Valerie Lambert, August 2009
  • David Misner, September 2009
  • Arkaitz Aldecoaotaiora, October 2009
  • Rocio Cakleron, November 2009
  • Denise Bentley, December 2009
  • Ellie Wilkins, January 2010
  • Lora Lee Bale, February 2010
  • Howard Craig, March 2010
  • Oscar Garcia, April 2010
  • Lisa "Scottie" Lockrem, May 2010
  • Denise Bentley, June 2010

FY 2008-09

  • Denise Pickering, July 2008
  • Will Jones, August 2008
  • Terri White, September 2008
  • Jodi Law, October 2008
  • Rocio Calderon, November 2008
  • Denise Bentley, December 2008
  • Tamera Mooney, January 2009
  • Lucy Davis, February 2009
  • Shari Cropper, March 2009
  • Cynthia (Cinch) Irwin, April 2009
  • Melanie Daniel, May 2009
  • Ana Lidia Ferreira, June 2009

FY 2007-08

  • Erin Sullivan, June 2008
  • Shawnee Hughes, May 2008
  • Brandie Davis, April 2008
  • Bill McGuire, March 2008
  • Nancy Quintero, February 2008
  • Chantal Rendon, January 2008
  • Nancy Helsel, December 2007
  • Tracy Mentzer, November 2007
  • Brandy Colby, October 2007
  • Singh Dao, September 2007
  • Gracie De La Torre, August 2007
  • Megan Van, July 2007

FY 2006-07

  • Amber Kaaiai, June 2007
  • Valerie Lambert, May 2007
  • Toni Stricklan, April 2007
  • Jeanie Carnell, March 2007
  • Vicky Davis, February 2007
  • Michael Lockrem, January 2007
  • Barbara Matteoni-Levin, December 2006
  • Karen Adams, November 2006
  • John Frederick, October 2006
  • Alex Mathiesen, September 2006
  • Jeffrey Metcalf, August 2006
  • Tammy Clark, July 2006

FY 2005-06

  • Lin Gable, June 2006
  • Toni Hippert, May 2006
  • Teresa Brooks, April 2006
  • Jeanne Anderson, March 2006
  • Marci Bridgman, February 2006
  • Tina Sidles, January 2006
  • Chris Nero, December 2005
  • Donna Maxfield, November 2005
  • Maria Gasperi-Crawford, October 2005
  • Robert Brooks, September 2005
  • Joyce Cox, August 2005

College News

Services for Students to Transfer from TMCC

New workshop series this autumn will lead up to Transfer Day.

Business O-Day is Friday, Sept. 12

Workshops, lunch and expert panel launch new business students’ careers.

Calendar of Events

Student Appeals Board

Friday, September 12
Dandini Campus, RDMT 214

SGA President's Council Meeting

Friday, September 12
RDMT 122, Dandini Campus